Coconino Loop Race Live Tracker
Stage Race Results
Stage1 | Stage2 | Stage3 | Stage4 | GC | |
Scott Morris | 4:36 | 7:58 | 7:46 | 4:58 | 25:18:00 |
Aaron Gulley | 5:06 | 9:39 | 8:19 | 5:14 | 28:19:00 |
Lee Blackwell | 6:44 | 12:41 | 10:41 | 7:19 | 37:29:00 |
Brad Mattingly | 7:19 | 12:49 | 12:42 | 9:38 | 42:28:00 |
Dan Montgomery | 8:04 | 12:49 | 12:37 | 9:38 | 43:08:00 |
Tim McCabe (*) | 8:39 | 12:27 | 11:59 | 9:27 (*) | 42:37:00 |
Steve Steinberg | X | X | # | # | # |
Steve Lawler | X | X | # | # | # |
Sami Corn | X | X | # | # | # |
Thru-riders
Matthew Lee - 40:37
* - Tim took a different route on Stage 4 and is not considered an official finisher.
X - Rider completed stage as described, no time available.
# - Rider did not complete stage as described, but did ride between checkpoints.
Leaderboard
Click column headers to sort by racer name or checkpointRace clock = 6:10:20
Name | Lake Mary Road | Sedona Overlook - stop 1 | Red Rock State Park | Cottonwood | Mingus Viewpoint - stop 2 | Verde River | Williams - stop 3 | Wing Mtn | Flagstaff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mileage | 24 | 58 | 81 | 100 | 112 | 144 | 184 | 232 | 249 |
Aaron Gulley | 08:46 | 08:46 | 1:03:22 | 1:05:21 | 1:10:11 | 2:03:26 | 2:08:46 | 3:05:19 | 3:07:16 |
Brad Mattingly | |||||||||
Dan Montgomery | 06:44 | 09:14 | 1:06:34 | 1:11:25 | 1:12:44 | 2:07:31 | 3:04:06 | 3:06:45 | 3:10:06 |
Lee Blackwell | 04:02 | 08:02 | 1:04:35 | 1:07:46 | 1:12:25 | 2:03:30 | 2:10:53 | 3:06:31 | 3:08:49 |
Matthew Lee | 04:18 | 06:38 | 11:17 | 14:57 | 20:17 | 1:01:13 | 1:07:42 | ||
Scott Morris | 07:32 | 09:09 | 1:03:25 | 1:05:13 | 1:08:52 | 2:03:20 | 2:08:39 | 3:05:06 | 3:08:06 |
Tim McCabe | 05:54 | 09:24 | 1:05:25 | 1:07:45 | 1:12:47 | 2:04:56 | 2:12:39 | 3:08:44 | 3:11:01 |
Name | Lake Mary Road | Sedona Overlook - stop 1 | Red Rock State Park | Cottonwood | Mingus Viewpoint - stop 2 | Verde River | Williams - stop 3 | Wing Mtn | Flagstaff |
About the Tracker
Tracking software by:Interested in a SPOT tracker for your race, event or trip? We'd love to hear from you.
Event Coverage
Main TrackerStory Board / Standings
Split Projection Chart
Discuss the Race
Race site
Individual Maps
Aaron Gulley (Focus)Brad Mattingly (Focus)
Dan Montgomery (Focus)
Lee Blackwell (Focus)
Matthew Lee (Focus)
Scott Morris (Focus)
Tim McCabe (Focus)
Active Trackers
Allegheny Mountains Loop 2024 - 400 and X
Arizona Trail Race Spring ITTs 2024
Bighorn 100 - 2024
Great Divide MTB Route Touring Tracker
Great American Ride (Virtual) - 2024
Great Northern Bikepacking Route
Heywood 390 2024
Highland Trail 550 2024
The Munga Grit Tankwa 2024
Pacific Coast Bike Race 750 - 2024
Pinyons and Pines 2024
Race across Arizona 2024
Recce Raid 2024
Three Rivers Way: Vista / Mountain Routes 2024
Tumbling Diaries