Kobuk 440 Live Tracker
Leaderboard
Click column headers to sort by racer name or checkpointRace clock = 7:23:30
Name | Noorvik CP | Kiana CP | Ambler CP | Shungnak CP | Kobuk CP | Shungnak CP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Otten | 05:30 | 13:11 | 1:03:20 | 1:13:34 | 1:14:44 | 1:17:24 |
Brent Sass | 05:01 | 11:47 | 22:45 | 1:07:40 | 1:08:50 | 1:10:10 |
Chuck Schaeffer | 04:50 | 11:35 | 21:34 | 1:05:24 | 1:06:23 | 1:09:31 |
Cynthia Barrand | 05:19 | 10:58 | 21:38 | 1:06:37 | 1:07:37 | 2:04:06 |
Debbie Moderow | 05:17 | 13:30 | 1:19:08 | |||
Dempsey Woods | 05:33 | 12:48 | 1:02:39 | 1:12:16 | 1:13:36 | 1:16:06 |
Ed Hopkins | 04:57 | 11:20 | 1:00:49 | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Harry Douglas | 05:18 | 13:12 | 1:02:39 | |||
Hugh Neff | ||||||
Jim Borquin | 05:04 | 12:46 | 1:00:56 | 1:09:32 | 1:11:02 | 1:13:13 |
John Schandelmeier | 04:58 | 11:49 | 22:28 | 1:07:10 | 1:08:10 | 1:09:19 |
Ken Anderson | 04:55 | 11:16 | 21:15 | 1:05:54 | 1:06:57 | 1:08:17 |
Maret Heatta | ||||||
Pete Kaiser | 05:12 | 11:40 | 21:49 | 1:05:59 | 1:06:59 | 2:01:55 |
Richie Diehl | 05:13 | 11:47 | 23:06 | 1:08:19 | 1:09:18 | 1:10:38 |
Robert Nelson | 05:13 | 11:58 | 1:00:18 | 1:09:13 | 1:10:23 | 1:11:44 |
Ruth Iten | 05:19 | 12:31 | 23:22 | 1:08:32 | 1:09:32 | 1:10:52 |
Name | Noorvik CP | Kiana CP | Ambler CP | Shungnak CP | Kobuk CP | Shungnak CP |
Second Half Leaderboard
Name | Ambler CP | Selawik CP | Kiana CP | Noorvik CP | Kotzebue (Finish) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Otten | 1:20:33 | 2:22:07 | 3:01:07 | 3:04:57 | 3:11:06 |
Brent Sass | 1:13:30 | 2:07:50 | 2:13:38 | 2:16:08 | 2:22:17 |
Chuck Schaeffer | 1:12:11 | 2:03:50 | 2:09:17 | 2:12:17 | 2:18:27 |
Cynthia Barrand | 2:04:06 | 2:04:06 | 2:10:25 | 2:12:55 | 2:18:25 |
Debbie Moderow | |||||
Dempsey Woods | 1:20:06 | 2:21:38 | 3:01:28 | 3:05:48 | 3:12:27 |
Ed Hopkins | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Harry Douglas | |||||
Hugh Neff | |||||
Jim Borquin | 1:16:23 | 2:14:13 | 2:23:53 | 3:03:12 | 3:09:22 |
John Schandelmeier | 1:12:20 | 2:03:49 | 2:09:57 | 2:13:08 | 2:18:18 |
Ken Anderson | 1:11:17 | 2:03:06 | 2:08:59 | 2:11:39 | 2:16:39 |
Maret Heatta | |||||
Pete Kaiser | 2:01:55 | 2:01:55 | 2:08:36 | 2:11:16 | 2:15:56 |
Richie Diehl | 1:13:37 | 2:08:51 | 2:15:00 | 2:19:19 | scratch |
Robert Nelson | 1:14:53 | 2:08:48 | 2:13:57 | 2:17:07 | 2:23:06 |
Ruth Iten | 1:13:41 | 2:07:57 | 2:12:55 | 2:15:45 | 2:21:06 |
Name | Ambler CP | Selawik CP | Kiana CP | Noorvik CP | Kotzebue (Finish) |
Time format: days:hours:minutes. Note that all times are computed from SPOT points and are best estimates only.
About the Tracker
Tracking software by:Interested in a SPOT tracker for your race, event or trip? We'd love to hear from you.
Individual Maps
Alex Otten (Focus)Brent Sass (Focus)
Chuck Schaeffer (Focus)
Cynthia Barrand (Focus)
Debbie Moderow (Focus)
Dempsey Woods (Focus)
Harry Douglas (Focus)
Hugh Neff (Focus)
Jim Borquin (Focus)
John Schandelmeier (Focus)
Ken Anderson (Focus)
Maret Heatta (Focus)
Pete Kaiser (Focus)
Robert Nelson (Focus)
Ruth Iten (Focus)
Active Trackers
Allegheny Mountains Loop 2024 - 400 and X
Arizona Trail Race Spring ITTs 2024
Dark Sky 220 - 2024
DOOM (& Despair) 2024
Florida Divide 2024
Montane Elk Mountains Grand Traverse 2024
Great American Ride (Virtual) - 2024
Great Northern Bikepacking Route
Highland Trail 550 2024
Iditarod Trail Invitational 2024
Pacific Coast Bike Race 750 - 2024
Pinyons and Pines 2024
Stagecoach 400 2024
The Baja Ride 2024
Tumbling Diaries
White Mountains 100 2024