Coconino Loop Race
Stage Race Results
Stage1 | Stage2 | Stage3 | Stage4 | GC | |
Scott Morris | 5:12 | 9:20 | 8:46 | 5:28 | 28:46:00 |
Chad Brown (SS) | 6:06 | 10:08 | 8:50 | 6:24 | 31:28:00 |
Rob Brinkerhoff | 6:35 | 11:45 | 11:00 | 6:31 | 35:51:00 |
Tim McCabe | 7:04 | 12:00 | 11:43 | 8:35 | 39:22:00 |
Lee Blackwell | 7:19 | 14:20 | 11:14 | 7:23 | 40:16:00 |
Jean Claude Payen | 7:15 | scratch | |||
Yuri Bahti | 8:15 | scratch | |||
Tony Underwood | 8:15 | scratch | |||
Rob Dennis | 9:07 | scratch |
Thru-riders
David Jones - scratch - Williams, Mile 170Elapsed time Leaderboard
Click column headers to sort by racer name or split-checkRace clock = 244:02:30
Name | Lake Mary Road | Sedona Overlook - stop 1 | Red Rock State Park | Cottonwood | Mingus Viewpoint - stop 2 | Verde River | Williams - stop 3 | Wing Mtn | Flagstaff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mileage | 24 | 57 | 79 | 97 | 109 | 140 | 178 | 225 | 241 |
Chad Brown - ITT | 02:09 | 05:10 | 08:33 | 13:26 | 19:06 | 21:56 | 1:05:16 | 1:13:03 | 1:14:54 |
Dave Harris - ITT | 04:24 | 05:35 | 11:14 | 14:24 | 19:14 | 1:03:32 | 1:09:54 | 2:02:24 | 2:03:55 |
Chad Brown | 02:32 | 05:41 | 1:02:19 | 1:03:19 | 1:09:19 | 2:00:22 | 2:06:42 | 3:05:14 | 3:05:23 |
David Jones | 05:06 | 07:46 | 15:32 | 1:00:13 | 1:07:53 | 1:23:01 | 2:05:31 | scratch | scratch |
Jean-Claude Payen | 04:12 | 07:42 | 1:04:14 | 1:07:43 | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Lee Blackwell | 03:14 | 07:44 | 1:04:25 | 1:07:55 | 1:13:11 | 2:02:09 | 2:10:10 | 3:07:23 | 3:07:23 |
Rob Brinkerhoff | 07:20 | 07:20 | 1:02:05 | 1:05:05 | 1:10:27 | 2:01:54 | 2:09:45 | 3:03:36 | 3:05:26 |
Rob Dennis | 04:14 | 11:51 | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Scott Morris | 02:06 | 05:04 | 1:00:51 | 1:02:48 | 1:08:18 | 1:23:38 | 2:06:08 | 3:02:29 | 3:03:53 |
Tim McCabe | 03:08 | 06:48 | 1:02:54 | 1:05:37 | 1:10:37 | 2:01:40 | 2:09:53 | 3:04:38 | |
Tony Underwood | 03:35 | 07:45 | 1:03:37 | 1:06:47 | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Yuri Bahti | 10:43 | 10:43 | 1:03:16 | 1:06:15 | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch | scratch |
Time format: days:hours:minutes. Note that all times are computed from SPOT points and are best estimates only.
About the Tracker
Tracking software by:Interested in a SPOT tracker for your race, event or trip? We'd love to hear from you.
Individual Maps
Chad Brown - ITT (Focus)Dave Harris - ITT (Focus)
Chad Brown (Focus)
Lee Blackwell (Focus)
Rob Brinkerhoff (Focus)
Scott Morris (Focus)
Tim McCabe (Focus)
Active Trackers
Allegheny Mountains Loop 2024 - 400 and X
Arizona Trail Race Spring ITTs 2024
Dark Sky 220 - 2024
DOOM (& Despair) 2024
Florida Divide 2024
Montane Elk Mountains Grand Traverse 2024
Great Northern Bikepacking Route
Highland Trail 550 2024
Pacific Coast Bike Race 750 - 2024
Pinyons and Pines 2024
Stagecoach 400 2024
The Baja Ride 2024
Tumbling Diaries